top of page

To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.

press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom

River Days' Contestants of the Past

1964 - Green-Kendra Staker, Glenwood-No Candidate, Clay-Sally Lemaster, Patsy Jones, Pam Schroeder, Betsy Richards, Nancy Staten, Virginia Cook, McKell-Sue Ellen Hunt, Minford-Pam Schroeder

1965 - Clay-Linda Nourse, Glenwood-Lana Gilley, Portsmouth-No Candidate, Minford-Ellen Kallner, 

1966- Bloom(South Webster)-Paulette Oppy, Glenwood-Peggy Collier, Clay-Rhonda Green, Minford-Eva Rase, 

1967- Green-Mary Agnes Bihl, Clay-Cathi Canter, Northwest-Shari Counts, Kay McCardle, Minford-Margaret Strickland, Sueellen Schyler, Carol McGriffin, Debbie Prince, Rhonda Smith, Brenda Craft,

1968 - Portsmouth West-Beth Elaine Watts, South Webster-Dody Hagen Somer, Clay-Regina Cobb, Northwest-No Candidate, Minford-LaVonda Nickell

1969 - Glenwood- Suzanne Adkins, Northwest-Lynn Counts, Minford-Mary Ellen Creekbaum, 

1970 - Portsmouth East-Sherry Flinders, South Webster-Terry Loop,  Wheelersburg-Connie Freeman, Green-Rosemary Holtzaphle, Northwest-Dawn Platzer, Glenwood-Nancy Cooper, McKell-Pam Howland, West-Cindy Schwable, Valley-Teresa Hurley, Minford-Diane Childers, Portsmouth-Mary Carol Horton, Clay-Betty Hayton, 

1971 - Bloom(South Webster)-Rhonda Phipps, Glenwood-Debbie Messer, Portsmouth-Rhonda Williams Sturgill, Clay-Luana Lacy, Northwest-Rhonda Boldman, Wheelersburg-Pam Stone, Minford-Cindy Hickman

1972 - Clay-Cheryle Ricks, South Webster-Heidi Hagen, Northwest-Donna Brooks, Wheelersburg-Debbie Cole, Minford-Paula Bender, 

1973 - Portsmouth-Robyn Litteral, South Webster-Donna Rice, Clay-Beth Barnett, Wheelersburg-Patty Howell, Valley-Beckee Tudor, Minford- Merryn Phipps,  

1974 - Portsmouth-Stephanie Hicks, Clay-Patti Rockwell, Northwest-Debbie Moore, Wheelersburg-Melissa Russell, Valley-Becky Tudor, Minford-Fran Conkle, 

1975 - Valley-Gayle Beebee, Glenwood-Cindy Bartlet, South Webster-Terri Turner Phipps, Clay-Rusty Gulley, Northwest-Paulette Jones, Wheelersburg-Pam Howell, Minford-Tina Carpenter, 

1976 - Minford-LuAnn Conkel, Glenwood-Patty Holsinger, South Webster-Nance Williams Horner, Portsmouth-Carla Kyle, Clay-Jerri Heslep, Northwest-Chris Redoutey, Wheelersburg- Pamela Meadows, 

1977 - Glenwood-Lyn Patrick, Clay-Carole Thomas, Northwest-Melodee Mason, Wheelersburg-Tasunda Parsley, Minford-Jeannie Holbrook

1978 - Wheelersburg-Cathy Variner, Valley-Terri Ott, Glenwood-Kelly Spears, Portsmouth-Stephanie Gilmore, Clay-Teri Flinchbaugh, Northwest-Rhonda McCall, Minford-Robin Snyder 

1979 - Wheelersburg-Laurel Lemaster, Glenwood- Sheri Stone Darby, Portsmouth-Bobbi Smith, Clay-Jeanie Dotson, Northwest-Karen Applegate, Minford-Pam Jackson

1980 - Portsmouth West-Tammy Book, Glenwood-Jamie Howard, Portsmouth- Kim Doll, Clay-Cindy Richard, Northwest-Helen Ramsey, Valley-Kathy Uhl, Minford-Kim Caudill,  

1981 - Wheelersburg-Kimberly Meadows, Glenwood-Lisa Crabtree, Portsmouth-Kim Hill, Clay-Denise Coldiron, Northwest-Rhonda Buckler, Valley-Jill Romanello, Minford-Tracy Boyer, 

1982 - Portsmouth East-Dawn White, Glenwood-Tara Parlin, Portsmouth-Dawn Scott, Clay-Stefanie Englebrecht, Northwest-Nancy Hubbard, Wheelersburg-Patty Sparks, Valley-Tammy Felty, Minford-Kelli Brafford, 

1983 - Clay-Cindi Beckett, Glenwood-Lisa Shoemaker, South Webster-Wendy Hawk, Portsmouth-Lisa Wright, Northwest-Debbie Benner, Valley-Lisa Buckler, Minford-Dawn Whitaker, 

1984 - Wheelersburg-Shellie Christian, South Webster-Julie Simmering, Portsmouth-Michelle Hicks, Clay-Kim Gearhart, Northwest-Susie Gillette, Valley-Wendy Hawk, Minford-Jennifer Purcell, 

1985 - Wheelersburg-Julie Blackburn, Glenwood-Missy Loper, South Webster-Andrea Burnett, Portsmouth-Jodi Wales, Clay-Leigh Ann Moore, Northwest-Trina Chancey, Valley-Amy Glaze, Minford-Amy Truglio, 

1986 - Greenup County-Beth Ann Garthee, Glenwood-Traci Parlin, South Webster-Christie Bernthold, Portsmouth-Molly Allen, Clay-Crystal Walter, Northwest-Penny Frasure, Wheelersburg-Jamie Fenimore, Valley-Melanie Hawk, Minofrd-Tuesday Salyers, 

1987 - Wheelersburg-Andrea Gifford, Glenwood-Michelle Goddard, South Webster-Debbie Yates, Portsmouth-Cindy Douthat, Clay-Jackie Weber, Northwest-Jill Burton, Wheelersburg-Jamie Fenimore, Notre Dame-Kristen Ugrin, Valley-Tracy Williams, Minford-Lori Gampp

1988- Glenwood-Shelley Lytten, Portsmouth-Kelly Coburn, Clay-Tammy Phipps, Northwest-Michelle Colley, Wheelersburg-Lori Sriggs, Minford-Tammy Storey

1989 - Portsmouth-Stephanie Battle, Glenwood-Demeen Fannin McQuithy, South Webster-Adrean Spreacker Wilhelm, Clay-Amy Delotell, Northwest-Lisa Butler, Wheelersburg-Dee Dee Cole, Valley-Julie McDermott, Minford-Jodi McGraw, 

1990 - Greenup County-Casey O'Ferrell, Glenwood-Betsy Cornwell, Valley-Bobby Jo Norman, South Webster-Kristi Fenton, Clay-Terri Martin,  Portsmouth-Marsha Gannon, Northwest-Andrea Vogelsong, Wheelersburg-Amy Spriggs, Minford-Lynn Gamp, 

1991 - Portsmouth-Amy Haas, Glenwood-Heather Loper, South Webster-Brandi Rose, Clay-Melissa Newman, Northwest-Carrie Strickland, Wheelersburg-Beth Essman, Minford-Heather McGraw, 

1992 - Bloom(South Webster)-Keriann Bennington, Glenwood-Amanda Paige, Portsmouth-Carrie Herrmann, Clay-Andrea Hemphill, Northwest-Hope Eichenlaub, Wheelersburg-Betty Spriggs, Valley-Michelle Hammonds, Minford-Angie Flaig, 

1993-  Glenwood-Tracie Rice, Wheelersburg-Lana Spriggs, Clay-Andrea Day, Northwest-Kristie AdkinsNorthwest-Christi Perkins, Valley-Michael Clark, Minford-Amy Evans, 

1994 - Portsmouth-Leslie Rodeheffer, Glenwood-Becky Mershon, Clay- Kristi Vastine, Northwest-Samantha Strickland, Wheelersburg-Sarah Schwamberger, Notre Dame-Amy Emnett, Valley-Stacee Smith, Minford-Erica Caudill, 

1995 - Wheelersburg-Lynnsay Leesburg, Glenwood-Nicole Fannin, South Webster-Haley Claxon, Portsmouth-Kristi Smith, Clay- Amy Vastine, Northwest-Debbie Charles, Valley-Andrea Swavel, Minford-Julia Hale, 

1996 - Northwest-Alyssa Bach, Glenwood-Amanda Williams, Portsmouth-Emily Newman, Clay-Vanessa Downey, Wheelersburg-Amy Bennett, Notre Dame-Beth Herrmann, Valley-Julie Hines, Minford-Amy Smith, 

1997 - Wheelersburg-Charlene Darrell-Fields, Glenwood-Stephanie Armstrong, South Webster-Melissa Holley, East-Amanda Munion, Portsmouth-Tia Hairston, Clay-Mary Grace Harness, Northwest- Brianne Tackett, Notre Dame-Amy Lewis, Valley-Katie Kelly, Minford-Courtney Mallory, 

1998 - Portsmouth East-Amanda Danielle Murra, Glenwood-Jessica Bender, South Webster-Jessica Horner, Portsmouth-Missy Queen, Clay-Jennifer Kelly Rider, Northwest-Carmen Hale, Wheelersburg-Lindsay Cole, Notre Dame-Maile Gerken, Valley-Lisa Lawson, Minford-Angie Swords, 

1999-  Glenwood-Jessica Williams,  South Webster-Amber Huffman, Wheelersburg-Amanda Chamberlin, Northwest-Andrea Butler, Portsmouth-Suellen Smith, Clay-Amanda Spriggs, Notre Dame-Elizabeth Turner, Valley-Dana Romanello, Minford- Courtney McManus,

2000 - Notre Dame-Rebekah Mullins, Glenwood-Jessamyn Sudhakaran, South Webster-Kristin Barnett, Portsmouth-Courtney Odle, Clay-Tarrah Evans, Northwest-Whitney Montgomery, Wheelersburg-Erin Elliott, Valley-Morgan Arnett, Minford-Noel Hoskins, West-Nikki Shaw, Green-Erica Hall, East-Carissa McCann

2001 - Glenwood-Kalyn Sudhakaran, South Webster-Heidi Murphy, Portsmouth-Kendra Lea Hull, Clay-Jennifer Harness, Northwest-Aletha Gillette, Wheelersburg-Amanda Rase, Valley-Alicia Brown, Minford-Jessica Risner, Green-Heidi McDavid

2002 - South Webster-Jade Horner, Glenwood-Dasha White, Portsmouth-Katie Daehler, Clay-Ashley Huff, Northwest-Mallory Vogelsong, Wheelersburg-Erin Bussa, Notre Dame-Jackie Stevenson, Valley-Laurie Scott, Minford-Kara Blackburn, 

2003- Valley-Carrie Lewis, Glenwood-Andrea Sexton, South Webster-Whitney Messer, Portsmouth-Crystal Newman, Clay-Erica Singer, Northwest-Sarah Staker, Wheelersburg-Jessica Evans, Minford-Arrika Shonkwiler, 

2004 - Wheelersburg-Ali Wagner, Glenwood-Cassie Downey, South Webster-Morgan Allard - Portsmouth-Casey Mullins, Clay- Sarah Shaffer, Northwest-Elizabeth Skiver, Valley-Lauren Shultz, Minford-Alicia Dayton

2005 - Portsmouth East-Heather Moore, Glenwood-Tanya Salyers, South Webster-Kayla Adkins, Portsmouth-Chanelle Dunn, Clay-Heather Haffner, Northwest-Missy White, Wheelersburg-Amber Bussa, Valley-Jeanetta Mann, Minford-Terah Reynolds, 

2006 - Notre Dame-Caitlin Clifford, Glenwood-Courtney Hess, South Webster-Brandi Hagen, Portsmouth-Cece Purtee, Clay-Bethany Hess, Northwest-Christie Norman, Wheelersburg-Chelsea Lemons, Valley-Sammie Lewis, Minford-Allie Farragher, 

2007 - Clay-Casey Stapleton, Glenwood-Megan Keaton, South Webster-Mollie Metzler, Portsmouth-Annie Glockner, Clay-Casey Stapleton, Northwest-Jennifer Phillips, Wheelersburg-Courtney Hallard, Notre Dame-Geneva Hadiyannis, Valley-Christian Horsley, Minford-Jenny Williams

2008 - Green-Ali Thompson, Glenwood - Miranda Call, Portsmouth-Nicole Payton, Clay-Stephanie Curley, Northwest-Lauren Orban, Wheelersburg-Kacy Webb, Notre Dame-Hali Cassity, Valley-Jessica Harbert, Minford-Morgan Gullion, 

2009 - Northwest-Julie Seaman, Glenwood-Jennifer Miller, Portsmouth-Jordyn Howell, Clay-Kylie Davis, Wheelersburg-Brittany Prater, Notre Dame-Katarina McGinnis, Valley-Alexa Pratt, Minford- Eden Clark

2010 - Glenwood-Kayla McDaniel, South Webster-Jessica Hardin, Portsmouth-Ali Shultz, Clay-Chelsea Beegan, Northwest-Chelsea Howard, Wheelersburg-Taylor Weaver, Notre Dame-Elise Conn, Valley-Jordan Taylor, Minford-Chelsey Vaughn

2011 - Wheelersburg-Devon Schankweiler, Glenwood-Miranda Litz, South Webster-Katelyn Cooper, Portsmouth-Megan Cornett, Clay-Shay Walker, Northwest-Rachel Wolfenbarger, Notre Dame-Leighann Morgan, Valley-Aundrea Horsley, Minford-Paige Wiseman

2012 - South Webster-Ali Shuff, Glenwood-Gabby Kessinger, Portsmouth-Dasia Kennedy, Clay-Maddie Whitley, Northwest-MacKenzie Horsely, Wheelersburg-Mikala Thompson, Notre Dame-Stacie Ramey, Valley-Molly Jo Crandall, Minford-Elizabeth Brisker

2013 - Minford-Alexis Commeans, Glenwood-Kirsten McGraw, South Webster-Megan Mays, Portsmouth-Lindsey Austin, Clay-Jerusha Durham, Northwest-Kayla Mitchell, Wheelersburg-Ally Darnell, Notre Dame-Hadyn Schmidt, Valley-Tiffany Knauff, 

2014 - Green-Bobbi Jo Applegate, Valley-Ashley Webb, Glenwood-Erin Johnson, Northwest-Makala Hunt, Notre Dame-Brooke Pierron, Minford-Rian Montavon, South Webster-Cheyenne Blevins, Wheelersburg-Karah Perkins, Portsmouth-Molly Kammler, East-Carly Pennington, West-Kelsey Davis, Clay-Mackensie Whitley

2015 - Valley-Taylor Sherwood, Glenwood-Breanna Burgett, Northwest-Whitney Jenkins, Notre Dame-Cameron Noel, Minford-Brookelyn McBee, South Webster-Katy Oiler, Wheelersburg-Julianna Logan, Portsmouth-Lydia Cohen, East-Alandria Worthen, West-Jordan Hileman, Clay-Samra Sarajlic, Green-Alexis Bays

2016- Glenwood-Kayla Phipps, Minford-Tori Reffit, South Webster-Colbie Hanes, Portsmouth-Emily Hicks, Clay-Alaina Stowers, Northwest-Hope Shepherd, Wheelersburg-Maggie Salmons, Notre Dame-Makenzie Brown, Valley-Abbie Wright, 

2017- South Webster- Grace Hardin, Valley-Kennedy McGraw, Glenwood-Ali Hamilton - Portsmouth-Katie Fannin, Clay- Savannah Moore, Northwest-Morgan Crank, Wheelersburg-Gracie Blankenship, Notre Dame-Aubrey Boland,  Minford-Zoe Doll

2018 - Clay-Ally Smith, East-Jasmine Jordan, Glenwood-Morgan Rawlins, Green- Taylah Deerfield, Minford- Molly Downey, Northwest-Vivian Pennington, Notre Dame-Madison Isaac, Portsmouth-Savanna Spence, South Webster-Baylee Martin, Valley-Shelby Metzler, West-Molly Taylor, Wheelersburg-Kylan Canary, Minford- Molly Downey

2019- Clay-Laiken Skinner, East-Alexandria Escamilla, Glenwood-Taylen Hickman, Green- Rachael Cline, Minford- Sydney Speas, Northwest-Kali Journey, Notre Dame-Lexi Graf, Portsmouth-Jaylin Pearsall, South Webster-Addison Smith, Valley-Maribeth Thompson, West-Emily Sissel, Wheelersburg-Emma Dempsey

2020- Clay-Bailee Gillispie, East-Grace Smith, Glenwood-Shelby Easter, Green- Marissa Boza, Minford- Ezra Veach, Northwest-Tayler Butler, Notre Dame-Felicity Pettay, Portsmouth-Lauren Albrecht, South Webster-Jenna Mays, Valley-Tory Donini, West-Sydney Carter, Wheelersburg-Taylor Hamm

2021 - Clay-Kyleigh Oliver, East-Mia Caldwell, Glenwood-Riley McClintic, Green- Kaylee Christian, Minford- Isabella Reffit, Northwest-Audrey Knittel, Notre Dame-Madison Brown, Portsmouth-Arianna Thomas, South Webster-Molly Rose, Valley-Rylee Johnson, West-Madison Brown, Wheelersburg-Carly Stapleton

2022-  Portsmouth-Taylor Corke, Clay-Adrienne Whitley, East-Journey Pelfrey, Glenwood-Maddison Pace, Green- Anna Knapp, Minford- Mychal Cron, Northwest-Grace Moore, Notre Dame-Trinity Bowling, Portsmouth-Taylor Corke, South Webster-Riley Raynard, Valley-Miracle Sammons, West-Karlee York, Wheelersburg-Amanda Salmons, STEM Academy-Faith Claypool

 

bottom of page