To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.

press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom

River Days' Queens of the Past

1964 - Kendra Staker..............................Green

1965 - Linda Nourse...............................Clay

1966 - Paulett Oppy................................Bloom (South Webster)

1967 - Mary Agnes Bihl..........................Green

1968 - Beth Elaine Watts........................Portsmouth West

1969 - Suzanne Adkins...........................Glenwood 

1970 - Sherry Flinders............................Portsmouth East

1971 - Rhonda Phipps.............................Bloom (South Webster)

1972 - Cheryl Ricks.................................Clay

1973 - Robyn Litteral..............................Portsmouth

1974 - Stephanie Hicks...........................Portsmouth

1975 - Gayle Beebee................................Valley

1976 - LuAnn Conkel..............................Minford

1977 - Lyn Patrick...................................Glenwood

1978 - Cathy Variner...............................Wheelersburg

Succeeded by Terri Ott...........................Valley

1979 - Laurel Lemaster...........................Wheelersburg

1980 - Tammy Book...............................Portsmouth West

1981 - Kimberly Meadow........................Wheelersburg

1982 - Dawn White.................................Portsmouth East

1983 - Cindi Beckett...............................Clay

1984 - Shellie Christian..........................Wheelersburg

1985 - Julie Blackburn...........................Wheelersburg

1986 - Beth Ann Garthee.......................Greenup County

1987 - Andrea Gifford.............................Wheelersburg

1988 - Shelley Lytten..............................Glenwood

1989 - Stephanie Battle...........................Portsmouth

1990 - Casey O'Ferrell.............................Greenup County

Succeeded by Bobbie Jo Norman............Valley

1991 - Amy Haas......................................Portsmouth

1992 - Keriann Bennington....................Bloom (South Webster)

1993 - Lana Spriggs.................................Wheelersburg

1994 - Leslie Rodenheffer.........................Portsmouth

1995 - Lynnsay Leesburg........................Wheelersburg

1996 - Alyssa Bach..................................Northwest

1997 - Charlene Darrell-Fields...............Wheelersburg

1998 - Amanda Danielle Murra..............Portsmouth East

1999 - Amber Huffman...........................South Webster

2000 - Rebekah Mullins.........................Notre Dame

2001 - Kalyn Sudhakaran.......................Glenwood

2002 - Jade Horner.................................South Webster

2003 - Carrie Lewis.................................Valley

2004 - Ali Wagner...................................Wheelersburg

2005 - Heather Moore............................Portsmouth East

2006 - Caitlin Clifford.............................Notre Dame

2007 - Casey Stapleton...........................Clay

2008 - Ali Thompson..............................Green

2009 - Julie Seaman...............................Northwest

2010 - Kayla McDaniel............................Glenwood

2011 - Devon Schankweiler.....................Wheelersburg

2012 - Ali Shuff........................................South Webster

2013 - Alexis Commeans.........................Minford

2014 - Brooke Pierron.............................Notre Dame

2015 - Brookelynn McBee.......................Minford

2016 - Tori Reffit.....................................Minford

2017 - Kennedy McGraw.........................Valley

2018 - Ally Smith.....................................Clay

2019 - Addison Smith..............................South Webster

2020 - Ezra Veach....................................Minford

2021 - Bella Reffit.....................................Minford

2022 - Mychal Cron..................................Minford 

2023 - TBA