To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.

River Days' Queens of the Past

1964 - Kendra Staker..............................Green

1965 - Linda Nourse...............................Clay

1966 - Paulett Oppy................................Bloom (South Webster)

1967 - Mary Agnes Bihl..........................Green

1968 - Beth Elaine Watts........................Portsmouth West

1969 - Suzanne Adkins...........................Glenwood 

1970 - Sherry Flinders............................Portsmouth East

1971 - Rhonda Phipps.............................Bloom (South Webster)

1972 - Cheryle Ricks...............................Clay

1973 - Robyn Litteral..............................Portsmouth

1974 - Stephanie Hicks...........................Portsmouth

1975 - Gayle Beebee................................Valley

1976 - LuAnn Conkel..............................Minford

1977 - Lyn Patrick...................................Glenwood

1978 - Cathy Variner...............................Wheelersburg

Succeeded by Terri Ott...........................Valley

1979 - Laurel Lemaster...........................Wheelersburg

1980 - Tammy Book...............................Portsmouth West

1981 - Kimberly Meadow........................Wheelersburg

1982 - Dawn White.................................Portsmouth East

1983 - Cindi Beckett...............................Clay

1984 - Shellie Christian..........................Wheelersburg

1985 - Julie Blackburn...........................Wheelersburg

1986 - Beth Aann Garthee......................Greenup County

1987 - Andrea Gifford.............................Wheelersburg

1988 - Shelley Lytten..............................Glenwood

1989 - Stephanie Battle...........................Portsmouth

1990 - Casey O'Ferrell.............................Greenup County

Succeeded by Bobby Jo Norman............Valley

1991 - Amy Haas......................................Portsmouth

1992 - Keriann Bennington....................Bloom (South Webster)

1993 - Lana Spriggs.................................Wheelersburg

1994 - Leslie Rodeheffer.........................Portsmouth

1995 - Lynnsay Leesburg........................Wheelersburg

1996 - Alyssa Bach..................................Northwest

1997 - Charlene Darrell-Fields...............Wheelersburg

1998 - Amanda Danielle Murra..............Portsmouth East

1999 - Amber Huffman...........................South Webster

2000 - Rebekah Mullins.........................Notre Dame

2001 - Kalyn Sudhakaran.......................Glenwood

2002 - Jade Horner.................................South Webster

2003 - Carrie Lewis.................................Valley

2004 - Ali Wagner...................................Wheelersburg

2005 - Heather Moore............................Portsmouth East

2006 - Caitlin Clifford.............................Notre Dame

2007 - Casey Stapleton...........................Clay

2008 - Ali Thompson..............................Green

2009 - Julie Seaman...............................Northwest

2010 - Kayla McDaniel............................Glenwood

2011 - Devon Schankweiler.....................Wheelersburg

2012 - Ali Shuff........................................South Webster

2013 - Alexis Commeans.........................Minford

2014 - Brooke Pierron.............................Notre Dame

2015 - Brookelynn McBee.......................Minford

2016 - Tori Reffit.....................................Minford

2017 - Kennedy McGraw.........................Valley

2018 - Ally Smith.....................................Clay

2019 - Addison Smith..............................South Webster

2020 - Ezra Veach....................................Minford

2021 - TBA